Marjorie Dorris Danneffel  ‎(I95)‎
Surname: Danneffel
Given Names: Marjorie Dorris
Also known as: Margaret

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: 8 January 1909 36 25
Death: 29 March 1993 ‎(Age 84)‎

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 8 January 1909 36 25
Marriage 4 September 1939 ‎(Age 30)‎ Ellwood Lawrence Stewart -
Globally unique Identifier 3419FEDB0D0DF6499A65A7A6F94150378C4B
Death 29 March 1993 ‎(Age 84)‎
Last Change 20 January 2008 - 22:00:12
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F84)
Samuel Danneffel
1872 - 1946
Matilda Carrie Dahms
1883 - 1961
Edward Leon Danneffel
1904 - 1949
Marjorie Dorris Danneffel
1909 - 1993
Clarence Allen Danneffel
1913 - 1991

Immediate Family  (F97)
Ellwood Lawrence Stewart
1906 - 1948
Private
-
Private
-


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Samuel Danneffel ‎(I80)‎
Birth 12 April 1872 40 38 Michigan, USA
Death 13 January 1946 ‎(Age 73)‎ Michigan, USA
11 years
Mother
 
Matilda Carrie Dahms ‎(I202)‎
Birth 20 January 1883 Bainbridge, Berrien County, Michigan, USA
Death 26 August 1961 ‎(Age 78)‎ Michigan, USA

Marriage: 9 November 1901
2 years
#1
Brother
Edward Leon Danneffel ‎(I94)‎
Birth 10 February 1904 31 21 Bainbridge Twp., Michigan, USA
Death 21 June 1949 ‎(Age 45)‎ Watervliet, Michigan, USA
5 years
#2
Marjorie Dorris Danneffel ‎(I95)‎
Birth 8 January 1909 36 25
Death 29 March 1993 ‎(Age 84)‎
5 years
#3
Brother
Clarence Allen Danneffel ‎(I271)‎
Birth 15 September 1913 41 30 Keeler, Michigan, USA
Death 10 June 1991 ‎(Age 77)‎ Berrien Center, Michigan, USA
Family with Ellwood Lawrence Stewart
Husband
Ellwood Lawrence Stewart ‎(I290)‎
Birth 1 August 1906
Death 4 June 1948 ‎(Age 41)‎
2 years

 
Marjorie Dorris Danneffel ‎(I95)‎
Birth 8 January 1909 36 25
Death 29 March 1993 ‎(Age 84)‎

Marriage: 4 September 1939
#1
Daughter
#2
Daughter