Ettie M. Ellgus  ‎(I459)‎
Surname: Ellgus
Given Names: Ettie M.
Also known as: Henrietta

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: 13 April 1870 Bainbridge, Berrien County, Michigan, USA
Death: 1914 ‎(Age 43)‎ Michigan, USA

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 13 April 1870 Bainbridge, Berrien County, Michigan, USA

Marriage 31 December 1889 ‎(Age 19)‎ Henry H. Danneffel - Van Buren County, Michigan, USA

Globally unique Identifier A50332D8873D6D44980C9A17573F38A1EB17
Death 1914 ‎(Age 43)‎ Michigan, USA

Last Change 16 March 2008 - 19:28:57
View Details for ...


Immediate Family  (F239)
Henry H. Danneffel
1865 - 1942
Clara H. Danneffel
1892 -
Jet C. "Jeddie" Danneffel
1896 - 1943
Elga John Danneffel
1897 - 1968


Notes

Note
Buried in Keeler Cemetery.

View Notes for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Close Relatives
Family with Henry H. Danneffel
Husband
Henry H. Danneffel ‎(I363)‎
Birth 9 December 1865 31 20 Van Buren, Michigan, USA
Death 1942 ‎(Age 76)‎ Michigan, USA
4 years

 
Ettie M. Ellgus ‎(I459)‎
Birth 13 April 1870 Bainbridge, Berrien County, Michigan, USA
Death 1914 ‎(Age 43)‎ Michigan, USA

Marriage: 31 December 1889 -- Van Buren County, Michigan, USA
2 years
#1
Daughter
Clara H. Danneffel ‎(I462)‎
Birth 1892 26 21 Michigan, USA
4 years
#2
Son
Jet C. "Jeddie" Danneffel ‎(I460)‎
Birth 1896 30 25
Death 1943 ‎(Age 47)‎ Michigan, USA
2 years
#3
Son
Elga John Danneffel ‎(I461)‎
Birth 8 October 1897 31 27 Michigan, USA
Death 21 March 1968 ‎(Age 70)‎ Hartford, Michigan, USA