Philippena Arent  ‎(I21)‎
Surname: Arent
Given Names: Philippena
Also known as: Phoebe

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: 5 March 1834 Zush, Riegiergsbtrier, Germany
Death: 26 April 1903 ‎(Age 69)‎ Van Buren County, Michigan, USA

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 5 March 1834 Zush, Riegiergsbtrier, Germany

Marriage 14 March 1859 ‎(Age 25)‎ Adolph Danneffel - Berrien, Michigan, USA

Globally unique Identifier C8725C772316C74A85E2E9F1E8F554784157
Death 26 April 1903 ‎(Age 69)‎ Van Buren County, Michigan, USA

Last Change 12 January 2008 - 13:35:52
View Details for ...


Immediate Family  (F20)
Adolph Danneffel
1831 - 1917
George John Danneffel
1860 - 1940
Mary Danneffel
1861 - 1945
Charles Joseph Danneffel
1863 - 1943
Frank C. Danneffel
1864 - 1942
Adolph P. Danneffel Jr.
1866 - 1943
Catherine Danneffel
1868 - 1920
Albert Danneffel
1870 - 1943
Samuel Danneffel
1872 - 1946
William "Willie" Danneffel
1877 - 1955


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Close Relatives
Family with Adolph Danneffel
Husband
Adolph Danneffel ‎(I741)‎
Birth 18 April 1831 24 26 Leibertingen, Baden, Germany
Death 18 February 1917 ‎(Age 85)‎ Van Buren County, Michigan, USA
3 years

 
Philippena Arent ‎(I21)‎
Birth 5 March 1834 Zush, Riegiergsbtrier, Germany
Death 26 April 1903 ‎(Age 69)‎ Van Buren County, Michigan, USA

Marriage: 14 March 1859 -- Berrien, Michigan, USA
10 months
#1
Son
George John Danneffel ‎(I74)‎
Birth 8 January 1860 28 25 Michigan, USA
Death 1 September 1940 ‎(Age 80)‎ Michigan, USA
19 months
#2
Daughter
Mary Danneffel ‎(I75)‎
Birth 19 August 1861 30 27 Keeler, Van Buren County, Michigan, USA
Death 16 March 1945 ‎(Age 83)‎
2 years
#3
Son
Charles Joseph Danneffel ‎(I76)‎
Birth 29 May 1863 32 29 Van Buren County, Michigan, USA
Death 23 January 1943 ‎(Age 79)‎ Stanislaus, California, USA
16 months
#4
Son
Frank C. Danneffel ‎(I77)‎
Birth 27 September 1864 33 30 Michigan, USA
Death 1 May 1942 ‎(Age 77)‎
2 years
#5
Son
Adolph P. Danneffel Jr. ‎(I78)‎
Birth 22 November 1866 35 32 Michigan, USA
Death 12 September 1943 ‎(Age 76)‎ Michigan, USA
19 months
#6
Daughter
Catherine Danneffel ‎(I79)‎
Birth 25 June 1868 37 34 Michigan, USA
Death 29 November 1920 ‎(Age 52)‎
2 years
#7
Son
Albert Danneffel ‎(I13)‎
Birth 23 May 1870 39 36 Keeler, Michigan, USA
Death 7 April 1943 ‎(Age 72)‎ Keeler, Michigan, USA
2 years
#8
Son
Samuel Danneffel ‎(I80)‎
Birth 12 April 1872 40 38 Michigan, USA
Death 13 January 1946 ‎(Age 73)‎ Michigan, USA
5 years
#9
Son
William "Willie" Danneffel ‎(I81)‎
Birth 15 July 1877 46 43 Keeler, Michigan, USA
Death 11 August 1955 ‎(Age 78)‎ Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA